Mangalore To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to UdupiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Udupi 05:06 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 N N N Y N Y N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... MAJN 05:00 Udupi 06:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp MAJN 05:40 Udupi 06:54 N N Y N Y Y N Book
Mangalore central Pass... Mangalore 06:20 Udupi 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Cstm Expres MAJN 08:00 Udupi 09:16 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Udupi 09:36 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres MAJN 08:00 Udupi 09:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Udupi 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Udupi 15:00 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Udupi 16:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Udupi 17:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur karwar Expr... MAJN 17:55 Udupi 19:14 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Mangala Ldweep MAJN 19:50 Udupi 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express MAJN 20:40 Udupi 21:50 Y Y N N N N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath MAJN 20:40 Udupi 21:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Sampark Kranthi MAJN 20:40 Udupi 21:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... MAJN 22:30 Udupi 23:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express MAJN 22:35 Udupi 23:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Udupi 23:44 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... MAJN 23:30 Udupi 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Udupi to Mangalore
View More Trains

Mangalore to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.