Udupi To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udupi to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagapattinam Ex Udupi 00:44 MAJN 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Udupi 00:58 MAJN 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Udupi 01:42 MAJN 03:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Udupi 03:08 MAJN 04:40 Y N N N N N Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Udupi 03:08 MAJN 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerla S Kranti Udupi 03:08 MAJN 04:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Udupi 04:22 MAJN 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Matsyagandha Ex Udupi 07:54 Mangalore 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Udupi 08:02 MAJN 10:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Udupi 08:58 MAJN 10:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Karwar Yesvantpur expr... Udupi 09:38 MAJN 11:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Cstm Ers Spl Udupi 10:02 MAJN 11:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Manglore Spl Udupi 10:52 MAJN 12:25 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Udupi 12:48 MAJN 14:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Spl Udupi 12:50 MAJN 15:15 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mangalore Exp Udupi 13:20 MAJN 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Udupi 14:04 MAJN 15:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Udupi 14:04 MAJN 15:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Udupi 14:04 MAJN 15:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Udupi 14:04 MAJN 15:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Udupi 14:04 MAJN 15:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Udupi 15:47 MAJN 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Udupi 17:32 MAJN 19:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Udupi 17:40 MAJN 19:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Udupi 17:48 MAJN 19:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Udupi 19:04 MAJN 20:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Udupi 19:04 MAJN 20:40 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Madgaon Mangalore Cent... Udupi 19:43 Mangalore 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Udupi
View More Trains

Udupi to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.