Kottayam To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottayam to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Kottayam 09:38 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Kottayam 11:30 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Kottayam 11:30 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Kottayam 18:30 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Kottayam 20:05 MAJN 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Malabar Exp Kottayam 22:15 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Kottayam 22:15 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Kottayam 23:58 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Kottayam

Kottayam to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.