Kottayam To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottayam to Mangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Kottayam 09:38 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kottayam 11:30 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kottayam 11:30 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Kottayam 18:30 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kottayam 18:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Kottayam 20:05 MAJN 07:40 N Y N N N N N
26629 Malabar Exp Kottayam 22:15 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Exp... Kottayam 22:15 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Kottayam 23:58 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kottayam to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.

More About - Kottayam To Mangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from kottayam to mangalore. Some of the trains running on this route are Malabar Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Parasuram Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Bikaner Express, Gandhidham Exp, Mangalore Exp, Dehradun Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kottayam. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Parasuram Exp, Malabar Exp, Mangalore Exp and 7 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Kottayam( like Dehradun Exp, Mangalore Exp, Parasuram Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Gandhidham Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Malabar Exp, Veraval Express, Bikaner Express ).