Mangalore To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to ShoranurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagapattinam Ex Surathkal 01:32 Shoranur Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp MAJN 02:40 Shoranur Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp MAJN 03:10 Shoranur Jn 09:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central par... Mangalore 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Surathkal 05:04 Shoranur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Chennai Exp Mangalore 06:50 Shoranur Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Mangalore 07:20 Shoranur Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kcvl Garib Rath MAJN 10:25 Shoranur Jn 16:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ten Special MAJN 10:25 Shoranur Jn 16:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore Central Inte... Mangalore 11:45 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl MAJN 12:10 Shoranur Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Mail Mangalore 13:15 Shoranur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Mangalore 14:20 Shoranur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Surathkal 14:54 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Surathkal 14:54 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp MAJN 14:55 Shoranur Jn 20:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:10 Shoranur Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:15 Shoranur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Mangalore 16:20 Shoranur Jn 22:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:20 Shoranur Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Mangalore 16:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore Central Pu... Mangalore 16:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Mangalore 17:45 Shoranur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Mangalore 18:20 Shoranur Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mao Mas Special Surathkal 18:20 Shoranur Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp MAJN 18:40 Shoranur Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express MAJN 19:35 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Maq Kcg Express Mangalore 20:00 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Tiruchi Express Mangalore 20:45 Shoranur Jn 01:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... MAJN 20:50 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni MAJN 20:50 Shoranur Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N Book
West Coast Exp Mangalore 22:00 Shoranur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Mangalore 22:45 Shoranur Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Shoranur to Mangalore

Mangalore to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.