Mangalore To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Mail Mangalore 13:15 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:10 Salem Town 03:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:15 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Mangalore 16:20 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:20 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Mangalore 16:50 Salem Jn 03:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore Central Pu... Mangalore 16:50 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N Y N N Book
Mao Mas Special Surathkal 18:20 Salem Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Maq Kcg Express Mangalore 20:00 Salem Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
West Coast Exp Mangalore 22:00 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Mangalore 22:45 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Salem to Mangalore

Mangalore to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.