Patna To Jabalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to JabalpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asn Cstm Expres Patna Jn 01:15 Jabalpur 13:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Rjpb Cstm Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 10:40 Jabalpur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Jabalpur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ypr Specia Patna Jn 12:15 Jabalpur 01:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Patna Jn 12:15 Jabalpur 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Patna Saheb 12:42 Jabalpur 01:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Patna Jn 13:30 Jabalpur 01:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Kyq Ltt Special Patna Jn 13:30 Jabalpur 03:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Patna Saheb 13:31 Jabalpur 01:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Bgp Ltt Express Patna Saheb 13:31 Jabalpur 01:50 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Pnbe Vsg Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Jabalpur 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Surat Expres... Patna Jn 14:20 Jabalpur 02:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Patna Jn 16:30 Jabalpur 06:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Patna Jn 19:55 Jabalpur 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Patna Jn 19:55 Jabalpur 08:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 08:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 08:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Pune Exp Patna Jn 22:55 Jabalpur 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna purna Express Patna Jn 23:10 Jabalpur 10:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna Bandra Express Patna Jn 23:10 Jabalpur 10:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Jbp Spl Patna Jn 23:30 Jabalpur 13:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Rajendranagar Lokmany... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:30 Jabalpur 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jabalpur to Patna

Patna to Jabalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.