Jabalpur (JBP), Jabalpur Railway Station

Name: Jabalpur Code: JBP City: Jabalpur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jabalpur (JBP), Jabalpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N N Y N N N Y
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 00:01 00:10 9 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 00:05 00:15 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Starts 00:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 00:55 01:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
22910 Puri Valsad Express 01:00 01:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp 01:10 01:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 01:30 01:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 01:50 02:00 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 01:50 02:00 10 min N Y N N Y N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 01:50 02:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 01:50 02:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 10 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
12946 Mahuva surat Express 02:25 02:35 10 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21068 Rae Bareli Saket Link Express 02:55 03:05 10 min Y N N N Y N N
11068 Saket Express 02:55 03:05 10 min Y N N N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 03:05 03:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
1068A Saket Link Exp 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 03:30 03:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 04:09 04:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12853 Amarkantak Exp 04:25 04:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp 04:40 04:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 04:50 05:00 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
11701 Indb Intercity Starts 05:00 - Y N N Y Y N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special 05:20 05:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
10002 Satpura Express Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Starts 06:00 - N Y N N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S 06:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12062 Hbj Janshatabdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12188 Jbp Garib Rath 06:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
02062 Hbj Jan Sht Spl Starts 06:00 - N N N N N N Y
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp 06:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18233 Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
11272 Vindhyachal Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp 06:55 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12412 Intercity Exp 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 07:10 07:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
15009 Lucknow chitrakut Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 07:45 07:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl 07:50 08:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti 07:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
01454 Gkp Pune Spl 08:00 08:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 08:05 08:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58839 Nagpur Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger 08:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 08:20 08:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express 08:25 08:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 08:25 08:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 08:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 08:40 08:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 08:40 08:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 08:40 08:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 08:40 08:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp 08:55 09:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Starts 09:00 - N N N Y N N N
12182 Dayodaya Exp 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12390 Ms Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 09:50 10:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 09:50 10:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Starts 10:00 - Y N N N N Y N
11452 Intercity Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 10:30 10:40 10 min N Y N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
01062 Mau Ltt Spl 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
19052 Muzaffarnagar Valsad Shramik Express 10:50 11:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
19050 Patna Bandra Express 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
17609 Patna purna Express 10:50 11:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12529 Intercity Expre 10:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 11:10 11:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Starts 12:00 - N Y Y Y Y N Y
19051 Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:20 12:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp 13:05 13:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 13:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 13:35 13:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 13:35 13:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast 13:35 13:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp 13:45 13:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
58865 Balaghat jabalpur Passenger 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia 14:05 14:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex 14:05 14:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
11265 Ambikapur Expre Starts 14:15 - N Y N Y N N Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl 14:15 14:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11266 Abkp Jbp Expres 14:55 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 15:10 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y N
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 15:10 15:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp 15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12411 Intercity Exp Starts 15:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12530 Intercity Expre Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 16:35 16:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
11451 Intercity Exp Starts 17:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09052 Bsb Valsad Spl 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 17:05 17:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58868 Jabalpur Balaghat Jn Passenger Starts 18:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 18:10 18:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 18:30 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
09015 St Ald Special 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12121 M P Smprk Krnti Starts 19:10 - N N Y N Y N Y
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
02187 Cstm Garibrath Starts 19:30 - N N Y N N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 19:30 19:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12187 Mumbai Garibrat Starts 19:30 - Y N Y N Y N N
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl Starts 19:30 - N N N N N Y N
10001 Satpura Express 19:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11702 Jbp Intercity 20:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres Starts 20:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58840 Jabalpur Nainpur Nagpur Passenger Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15010 Jabalpur Chitrakut Express Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 20:40 20:50 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 20:40 20:50 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp Starts 20:50 - N Y N N Y N Y
18234 Bilaspur Narmada Express Passenger 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11271 Vindhyachal Exp 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 21:10 21:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12854 Amarkantak Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
58870 Jabalpur Balaghat Passenger Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12061 Jbp Janshatabdi 22:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02061 Jbp Jan Sht Spl 22:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11472 Jbp Indb Exp Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 23:05 23:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
11056 Godan Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 23:10 23:20 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N Y N N Y N
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Jabalpur Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Jabalpur like Fd Ltt Sf Exp, Balaghat jabalpur Passenger, Cstm Garibrath, Gkp Cstm Spl, Saket Link Exp, Patna purna Express, Smnh Jbp Expres, Hbj Jan Sht Spl, Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express, Vsg Patna Exp. Some of the trains start from Jabalpur station like Cstm Garibrath, Jbp Patna Spl, M P Smprk Krnti, Ambikapur Expre, Jbp Somnath Exp, Mahakaushal Exp, Jabalpur Balaghat Jn Passenger, Intercity Expre, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Jbp Cstm Spl etc while some train like Hyb Bsb Spl, Bilaspur Narmada Express Passenger, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Patna Bandra Express, Cstm Gkp Spl, Intercity Expre, , Mahanagari Exp, Mahakoshal Exp, Bsb Hyb Spl have their stop at 14:15, 20:50, 09:50, 10:50, 04:30, 10:50, 06:30, 21:10, 09:35, 07:50 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jbp Janshatabdi, Nagpur Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger, Balaghat jabalpur Passenger, Jbp Intercity, Jat Jbp Expres, Jbp Garibrath S, Jbp Jan Sht Spl, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Indb Jbp Exp, Intercity Exp etc while some train like Mumbai Garibrat, Pnbe Pune Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Cstm Garibrath, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express, Jammutawi Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp departs at 19:30, 11:20, 15:55, 19:30, 07:55, 17:45, 12:30, 06:00, 01:05, 10:00 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rajendra Ngr Ex, Kolkata Mail, Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Lucknow chitrakut Express, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Mahanagari Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Satpura Express, Intercity Exp, Dayodaya Exp etc or some weekly trains like Ambikapur Expre, Godan Express, Dbg Ltt Express, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Surat Mahuva Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Purna patna Express, Indb Intercity, Darbhanga Exp and etc.