Patna To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to GuwahatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bsb Ghy Spl Danapur 00:51 Guwahati 23:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani Patna Jn 02:10 Guwahati 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Patna Jn 02:10 Guwahati 17:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Patna Jn 04:45 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Patna Jn 04:45 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Patna Jn 10:50 Kamakhya 06:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Patna Jn 10:50 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Danapur 11:57 Guwahati 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Danapur 11:57 Guwahati 11:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Patna Jn 12:20 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Guwahati 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Ntsk Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:10 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
North East Exp Patna Jn 22:20 Guwahati 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Kamakhya Capit... Danapur 22:25 Kamakhya 21:10 Y Y Y N N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Danapur 22:25 Kamakhya 21:55 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Guwahati to Patna

Patna to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.