Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Railway Station

Name: Rangiya Jn Code: RNY City: Rangiya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express 02:30 02:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 02:55 03:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 02:55 03:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 03:10 03:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min Y N N N N Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 04:25 04:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
15814 Arunachal Exp 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia Starts 05:45 - Y Y N Y N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp 06:00 06:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:39 06:41 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 07:22 07:27 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 07:22 07:27 5 min N N Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 07:22 07:27 5 min N N N N Y N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 07:22 07:27 5 min N N N Y N N N
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12505 North East Exp 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 11:12 11:14 2 min N N N N N Y N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 11:15 11:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 13:10 13:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 13:15 13:18 3 min Y N N N N N N
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 14:05 14:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 14:10 14:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 14:10 14:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 14:25 14:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 14:38 14:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12506 North East Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 16:15 16:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 16:15 16:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 16:50 16:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 17:40 17:42 2 min Y N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 17:46 17:56 10 min N N N N N Y N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 17:46 17:56 10 min N N Y N N N Y
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 18:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y N Y
15813 Arunachal Exp Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 19:28 19:38 10 min N N N N N N Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 20:45 20:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 20:50 21:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 20:50 21:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 20:50 21:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 21:22 21:32 10 min N N N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 21:22 21:32 10 min Y N N N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 21:22 21:32 10 min N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 21:26 21:28 2 min N N N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 22:15 22:25 10 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 22:15 22:25 10 min N Y N Y N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 22:53 23:03 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15658 Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 23:55 23:58 3 min N N N N N Y N
View More Trains

More About - Rangiya Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Rangiya Jn station are Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Sc Ghy Exp, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express. There are different trains like Arunachal Exp, Rny Dbrg Specia etc .that starts from Rangiya Jn while there are trains like Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express, Ghy Sc Express, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express arrives at 11:15, 02:30, 07:22, 21:22, 04:25, 22:53, 06:39, 08:50, 04:00, 11:40 time respectively. There are different trains like Arunachal Exp, Dbrg Rny Specia etc . that ends at Rangiya Jnwhile there are trains like Dbrt Rajdhani E, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Ghy Sc Express, Dbg Ghy Spl, Barmer Guwahati Express, Rny Dbrg Specia, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Arunachal Exp, Ghy Tvc Express departs at 06:41, 03:05, 07:27, 13:18, 22:25, 05:45, 11:50, 11:50, 19:20, 07:27 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Avadh Assam Exp, North East Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Arunachal Exp, Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express, Howrah kamrup Express, Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express etc or train that run weekly like Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Dbg Special, Puri Guwahati Express, Dbg Ghy Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Ghy Sc Express and etc.