Kottayam To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottayam to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore Central Triv... Kottayam 01:00 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 03:25 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 03:25 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Kottayam 03:45 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Kottayam 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Kottayam 03:50 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 04:20 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Kottayam 04:55 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Kottayam 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Kottayam 06:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Kottayam 07:20 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Mail Kottayam 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Gr Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Kottayam 10:50 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kerala Express Kottayam 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Kottayam 11:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Kottayam 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Kottayam 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Kottayam 14:53 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Kottayam 15:10 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kottayam 15:35 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Kottayam 15:35 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Kottayam 16:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shoranur venad Express Kottayam 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Kottayam 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Ten Special Kottayam 20:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Kottayam 20:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kottayam 23:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Kottayam

Kottayam to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.