Salem To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Mail Salem Jn 00:10 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Gr Salem Jn 01:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 01:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Salem Jn 02:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Salem Jn 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Salem Jn 05:30 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Salem Jn 06:40 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Salem Jn 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:55 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Salem Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Salem Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Salem Jn 15:45 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Salem Jn 19:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Salem Jn 19:50 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Kochuveli 06:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 20:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Salem Jn 21:05 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kochuve... Salem Jn 21:20 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 21:25 Kochuveli 09:25 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 21:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Salem Jn 22:10 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Ers Spl Salem Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 10:30 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Salem

Salem to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.