Trivandrum To Kottayam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to KottayamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Kottayam 07:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Ven... Trivandrum Cntl 05:00 Kottayam 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:45 Kottayam 08:30 Y N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Kottayam 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Kottayam 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Kottayam 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Kottayam 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Kottayam 11:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Kottayam 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Kochuveli 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Trivandrum Cntl 13:00 Kottayam 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Kottayam 16:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl 14:30 Kottayam 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Kottayam 19:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Kottayam 19:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Kottayam 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Kottayam 19:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Kochuveli 17:00 Kottayam 19:55 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 Kottayam 20:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Van... Trivandrum Cntl 17:40 Kottayam 20:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Kottayam 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:20 Kottayam 22:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Kottayam 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Raj... Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Kottayam 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Amr... Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Kottayam 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kottayam to Trivandrum

Trivandrum to Kottayam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.