Coimbatore To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bangalore city Kochuve... Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Kochuveli 09:25 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Src Ers Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Kochuveli 06:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Coimbatore
View More Trains

Coimbatore to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Coimbatore To Trivandrum Trains

Want to travel from Coimbatore to Trivandrum)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Trivandrum Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Kochuveli Exp, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Nagercoil Exp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Gurudev Express, Kochuveli Gr, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 10 hrs 25 mins to 8 hours 0 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Bangalore city Kochuveli Express, Trivandrum Exp, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kerala Express and 21 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Coimbatore Jn( like Shm Tvc Express, Kochuveli Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Trivandrum Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express ), Podanur Jn( like Trivandrum Exp, Kochuveli Exp ).