Jolarpettai To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jolarpettai to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kochuveli Exp Jolarpettai 00:05 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Jolarpettai 00:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Jolarpettai 02:35 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Jolarpettai 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Jolarpettai 03:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jolarpettai 05:05 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Jolarpettai 06:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Jolarpettai 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Jolarpettai 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Jolarpettai 17:55 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Jolarpettai 18:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Jolarpettai 19:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Jolarpettai 21:25 Kochuveli 10:30 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Jolarpettai

Jolarpettai to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.