Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Railway Station

Name: Podanur Jn Code: PTJ City: Coimbatore
More Coimbatore stations : Coimbatore Jn     Coimbatore     Coimbatore Nrth
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16044 Puducherry Exp 00:04 00:05 1 min N Y N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 00:04 00:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 00:29 00:30 1 min N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp 00:34 00:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp 01:03 01:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 01:33 01:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 01:43 01:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 01:49 01:50 1 min N N Y N Y N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 02:13 02:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 03:03 03:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 03:44 03:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12654 Tiruchi Express 03:54 03:55 1 min Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:49 04:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 06:18 06:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 08:48 08:50 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 10:43 10:45 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 13:19 13:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 13:38 13:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 14:48 14:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 16:03 16:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
06026 Chennai Express 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp 20:09 20:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 21:04 21:05 1 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:04 21:05 1 min N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express 21:18 21:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 21:19 21:20 1 min N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express 22:04 22:05 1 min N N N N N Y N
06025 Kollam Express 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Podanur Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Podanur Jn station are Bangalore Exp, Tpj Maq Express, Chennai Express, Awb Qln Spl, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Tiruchi Express, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Mangalore Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Hyb Qln Spl, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Mail, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Chennai Exp, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express etc or trains that run weekly Qln Mtm Express, Trivandrum Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Kollam Express, Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Tiruchi Express, Vskp Qln Specia and etc.