Alleppey To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alleppey to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Alleppey 00:15 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Alleppey 00:38 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mave... Alleppey 03:43 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Alleppey 05:23 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Alleppey 05:45 Kochuveli 09:25 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Bangalore city Kochuve... Alleppey 05:50 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Alleppey 06:33 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Alleppey 07:00 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Alleppey 07:53 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Alleppey 14:35 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Alleppey 14:35 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Alleppey 15:30 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Alleppey 15:30 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Alleppey 15:30 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Alleppey 15:30 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Alleppey 16:30 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Alleppey 17:40 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Alleppey 18:15 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Alleppey 18:45 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Alleppey 22:30 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Alleppey 22:30 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Alleppey
View More Trains

Alleppey to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.