Kasaragod To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kasaragod to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore central par... Kasaragod 05:36 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y Book
Kerla S Kranti Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Kasaragod 07:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Kasaragod 08:12 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Kasaragod 11:00 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Kasaragod 11:20 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Kasaragod 15:07 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kasaragod 15:37 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Kasaragod 18:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Kasaragod 19:17 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Kasaragod 19:30 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Kasaragod

Kasaragod to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.