Jhansi To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Jhansi Jn 00:27 Kanpur Central 05:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Pushpak Express Jhansi Jn 02:13 Kanpur Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Jhansi Jn 03:20 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ljn Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 04:00 Kanpur Central 08:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Jhansi Jn 04:32 Kanpur Central 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 05:32 Kanpur Central 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhs Ljn Int Ex Jhansi Jn 06:10 Kanpur Central 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Gkp Specia Jhansi Jn 07:42 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 09:30 Kanpur Central 13:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Lucknow Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:30 Kanpur Central 13:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Pa Lucknow Exp Jhansi Jn 11:15 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Sln Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 12:35 Kanpur Central 15:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Gwl Bju Mail Jhansi Jn 13:50 Kanpur Central 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ald Spl Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ald Teachers Sp Jhansi Jn 14:20 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Jhansi Jn 14:22 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Jhansi Jn 15:00 Kanpur Central 19:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Valsad Udyogkarmi Expr... Jhansi Jn 15:10 Kanpur Central 19:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Jhansi Jn 17:30 Kanpur Central 23:10 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Jhansi Jn 17:30 Kanpur Central 23:10 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 19:20 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Pratham S Sngrm Jhansi Jn 20:40 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Indore Patna Express Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ltt Gkp Spl Jhansi Jn 23:35 Kanpur Central 04:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Jbp Exp Jhansi Jn 23:40 Kanpur Central 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Jhansi

Jhansi to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.