Jabalpur To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Maharashtra Exp Jabalpur 01:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Jabalpur 01:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhapra Express Jabalpur 01:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Godan Express Jabalpur 01:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Allahabad City 11:13 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Allahabad City 11:13 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Allahabad City 11:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Fd Sup Exp Jabalpur 04:50 Allahabad Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Gyan Ganga Express Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad City 16:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Pa Gorakhpur Ex Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Gyan Ganga Exp Jabalpur 09:05 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolkata Mail Jabalpur 13:20 Allahabad Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Allahabad Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Jabalpur 15:55 Allahabad Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahanagari Exp Jabalpur 16:15 Allahabad Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad City 01:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Dikshabhoomi Ex Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad City 01:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad Jn 01:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Allahabad Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
St Ald Special Jabalpur 18:50 Allahabad Jn 04:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ypr Lucknow Exp Jabalpur 19:15 Allahabad Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Saket Express Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jabalpur To Allahabad Trains

Are you looking for train from Jabalpur to Allahabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ernakulam patna Express, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Godan Express and etc. The train departs from stations Jabalpur. The train starts from various stations in Jabalpur like Time taken by different trains is approximately 32 hrs 0 mins to 6 hours 50 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Kolkata Mail, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express, Mahanagari Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Pune Patna Exp and 18 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Jabalpur( like Muzaffarpur Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express, Darbhanga Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Pune Patna Exp, Gyan Ganga Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, St Ald Special, Saket Express ).