Hathras To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hathras to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mathura chhapra Expres... Hathras City 00:08 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Hathras Jn 01:01 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Hathras Jn 01:01 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Jp Ljn Exp Hathras City 03:41 Lucknow 10:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bdts Gkp Spl Hathras City 03:45 Lucknow 13:05 N N Y N N Y N Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Hathras City 05:18 Lucknow 13:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Hathras City 05:18 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Adi Lucknow Spl Hathras City 06:15 Lucknow 14:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Hathras Jn 18:04 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Hathras

Hathras to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hathras To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from Hathras to Lucknow)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Delhi Farakka Express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Amritsar katihar express, Delhi Farkka Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Jp Ljn Exp, Bdts Gkp Spl, Mathura chhapra Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hathras City, Hathras Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 20 mins to 6 hours 19 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Amritsar katihar express and 8 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Hathras City( like Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Mathura chhapra Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Jp Ljn Exp, Bdts Gkp Spl ), Hathras Jn( like Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Amritsar katihar express ).