Rae Bareli To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rae Bareli to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14115 Allahabad haridwar Express Rae Bareli Jn 02:55 Lucknow 05:00 Y N Y N Y N N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Rae Bareli Jn 03:12 Lucknow 05:40 N N N N N Y N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Rae Bareli Jn 03:16 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N Y N N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express Rae Bareli Jn 03:16 Lucknow 05:40 N N Y N N N Y
14307 Prayag Bareilly Express Rae Bareli Jn 03:35 Alamnagar 07:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express Rae Bareli Jn 05:40 Lucknow 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express Rae Bareli Jn 05:40 Lucknow 08:35 Y Y N Y N Y N
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express Rae Bareli Jn 05:40 Lucknow 08:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Rae Bareli Jn 06:05 Lucknow 08:50 N N N N Y N N
14215 Allahabad ganga Gomti Express Rae Bareli Jn 08:33 Lucknow 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Rae Bareli Jn 11:13 Lucknow 13:15 Y N Y N N Y N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Rae Bareli Jn 13:15 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express Rae Bareli Jn 14:05 Lucknow 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Rae Bareli Jn 15:15 Lucknow 17:20 N Y N N N Y N
14209 Vindhyachal Lucknow Intercity Rae Bareli Jn 17:26 Lucknow 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express Rae Bareli Jn 18:20 Lucknow 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Express Rae Bareli Jn 19:20 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14203 Varanasi lucknow Intercity Rae Bareli Jn 20:08 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Rae Bareli Jn 20:45 Lucknow 22:35 Y N Y N N Y N
12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Exp Rae Bareli Jn 20:47 Lucknow 22:40 Y N N N N N N
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express Rae Bareli Jn 21:01 Lucknow 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express Rae Bareli Jn 22:20 Lucknow 00:05 N N N Y N N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Rae Bareli Jn 23:20 Lucknow 01:20 Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Rae Bareli Jn 23:20 Lucknow 01:20 N N N N Y N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Rae Bareli Jn 23:20 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Rae Bareli Jn 23:23 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y

Rae Bareli to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Rae Bareli To Lucknow Trains

Planning to travel from rae bareli to lucknow via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bsb Anvt G Rath, Neelachal Exp, Ganga Gomti Exp, Ald Lko Intrcty, Tribeni Express, Padmavat Expres, Ald Hw Exp, Hwh Lku Exp, Prg Be Express. The train starts from various stations in rae bareli like Rae Bareli Jn. Different trains running from rae bareli to lucknow takes time approximately from 3 hrs 27 mins to 1 hours 42 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Amritsar Mail, Bsb Ddn Exp, Bsb Lko Intrcit, Ganga Gomti Exp, Prg Be Express, Nauchandi Exp, Padmavat Expres, Tribeni Express, Ald Lko Intrcty, K V Exp or trains that run weekly like Hwh Lku Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Ald Hw Exp, Nfk Ndls Expres, Udyog Nagri Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp, Marudhar Expres, Pbh Bpl Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Bsb Anvt G Rath and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Rae Bareli Jn( like Amritsar Mail, Pbh Bpl Express, Bsb Ddn Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Mldt Ndls Spl, Neelachal Exp, Marudhar Expres, Archna Express, Nauchandi Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp ).