Firozabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Firozabad to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kanpur Central Kalindi... Firozabad 00:20 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Magadh Express Firozabad 05:56 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gomti Exp Firozabad 09:51 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Firozabad 12:22 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Firozabad 13:10 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Firozabad 15:35 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Firozabad 15:52 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Firozabad 15:52 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Firozabad 15:52 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Firozabad 17:48 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Firozabad 22:22 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Firozabad 22:31 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Allahabad unchahar Exp... Firozabad 23:42 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Firozabad 23:58 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Firozabad 23:58 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Firozabad
View More Trains

Firozabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Firozabad To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for train from Firozabad to Delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Mahananda Exp, Katihar amritsar express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Malda Farakka Express, Gomti Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Firozabad. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 19 mins to 3 hours 52 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Magadh Express, Katihar amritsar express, Allahabad unchahar Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Gomti Exp, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express or trains that run weekly like Malda Town Farakka Express, Malda Farakka Express, Neelachal Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Firozabad( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Neelachal Exp, Malda Farakka Express, Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Malda Town Farakka Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Allahabad unchahar Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Katihar amritsar express ).