Delhi To Tanda Urmar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Tanda UrmarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Tanda Urmar 04:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Tanda Urmar 05:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Tanda Urmar 08:46 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Tanda Urmar 08:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Tanda Urmar 08:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Tanda Urmar 08:46 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Tanda Urmar 08:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Tanda Urmar 08:46 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Delhidauladhar Express Delhi 22:45 Tanda Urmar 06:41 Y N Y N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Tanda Urmar to Delhi

Delhi to Tanda Urmar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Tanda Urmar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Tanda Urmar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Jhelum Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Delhidauladhar Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Delhi Jammu Mail and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Tuglakabad. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from11 hrs 36 mins to 7 hours 56 mins. Seven trains run daily are Delhi Jammu Mail, Jhelum Express or some weekly trains like Delhidauladhar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Delhi( like Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhidauladhar Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jhelum Express ), Tuglakabad( like Chennai Central Andaman Express ).