Delhi To Sirhind Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to SirhindRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Sirhind Jn 07:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Sirhind Jn 12:08 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Sirhind Jn 15:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Sirhind Jn 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Sirhind Jn 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Sirhind Jn 17:45 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Sirhind Jn 17:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Sirhind Jn 18:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Sirhind Jn 21:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Sirhind Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Sirhind Jn 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Sirhind Jn 03:26 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Sirhind Jn 03:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Sirhind Jn 02:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Himachal Express Delhi 22:55 Sirhind Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Sirhind to Delhi
View More Trains

Delhi to Sirhind Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Sirhind Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Sirhind , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Indore Amritsar Express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Paschim Express, Katihar amritsar express, Jhelum Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Delhi Himachal Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 11 mins to 3 hours 12 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Ndlsasr Express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Delhi Himachal Express, Paschim Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Katihar amritsar express, Jhelum Express and 5 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), Delhi( like Delhi Pathankot Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Delhi Himachal Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Sachkhand Exp, Indore Amritsar Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Ndlsasr Express ).