Delhi To Rajpura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to RajpuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Rajpura Jn 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Rajpura Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Rajpura Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Rajpura Jn 10:18 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Rajpura Jn 10:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Rajpura Jn 16:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Rajpura Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Rajpura Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Rajpura Jn 17:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Fazilka Express Delhi 14:15 Rajpura Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Rajpura Jn 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Rajpura Jn 22:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Rajpura Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Rajpura Jn 02:47 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Rajpura Jn 02:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Rajpura Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Himachal Express Delhi 22:55 Rajpura Jn 03:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Rajpura to Delhi

Delhi to Rajpura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Rajpura Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Rajpura by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sachkhand Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Jhelum Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Delhi Himachal Express, Delhi Fazilka Express, Shane Punjab, Ndlsasr Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi, New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Nangloi. The duration of the journey varies from 6 hrs 32 mins to -2 hours -58 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Shane Punjab, Sachkhand Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Ndlsasr Express, Delhi Fazilka Express, Amritsar Expres, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jhelum Express, Delhi Himachal Express, Delhi Jammu Mail or train that run weekly like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Swarna Shtbdi etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include H Nizamuddin( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Expres, Jhelum Express ), Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Ndlsasr Express, Shane Punjab, Amritsar Shtbdi, Swarna Shtbdi ), Delhi( like Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Fazilka Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Himachal Express ).