Delhi To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Nagpur 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Nagpur 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 06:45 Nagpur 22:10 Y Y N Y N Y Y Book
Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 N N Y N Y N Y Book
T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Nagpur 00:05 Y N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Nagpur 01:40 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Nagpur 01:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Nagpur 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 10:35 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 10:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Nagpur 08:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... H Nizamuddin 14:47 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Nagpur 09:00 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Nagpur 09:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bilaspur Rjdhni New Delhi 15:45 Nagpur 05:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Sc Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Nagpur 05:25 N N N N N N Y Book
A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Nagpur 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Nagpur 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
H Nizamuddin Banglore... H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ndls Lko Raj H Nizamuddin 20:50 Nagpur 10:15 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Nagpur 19:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Nagpur 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Nagpur 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Nagpur 18:20 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Delhi

Delhi to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Nagpur Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Nagpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Kerala Express, G T Express, Gondwana Expres, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Banglore Rajdhn and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Shakurbasti. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from22 hrs 50 mins to 13 hours 25 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like A P Express, Kerala Express, Dakshin Express, G T Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express and trains that run sporadically like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Samta Express, H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani, Kongu Express, Ndls Lko Raj, Thirukkural Exp, Swarna Jayanti, T N Smprk Krnti, Chennai Rajdhni, Ap Smprk Kranti etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include H Nizamuddin( like Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Samta Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Ap Smprk Kranti, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Dakshin Express, Kongu Express ), New Delhi( like G T Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, A P Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Kerala Express, Bilaspur Rjdhni ), Shakurbasti( like Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Fzr Hyb Spl ).