Delhi To Meerut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to MeerutRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt 04:20 Meerut Cant 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Tuglakabad 04:49 Meerut Cant 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut C... Tuglakabad 04:49 Meerut City 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi 06:50 Meerut City 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup H Nizamuddin 07:40 Meerut City 09:03 N Y N N Y N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Delhi Cantt 09:50 Meerut City 12:26 N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp H Nizamuddin 11:00 Meerut City 12:26 N N Y N N N N
14317 Indore dehradun Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjain express H Nizamuddin 11:30 Meerut City 12:50 N N N Y Y N N
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Expr... Delhi 13:10 Meerut City 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 13:20 Meerut City 14:50 N N N N N N Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express H Nizamuddin 14:35 Meerut City 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Meerut Cant 16:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi New Delhi 15:25 Meerut City 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Meerut Cant 17:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Meerut Cant 21:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Meerut Cant 22:11 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Meerut Cant 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Meerut City 22:38 N N N N Y N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Meerut City 00:33 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Meerut City 01:03 N Y N Y N Y N
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp New Delhi 23:55 Meerut City 01:16 N N N N N Y N
12205 Nanda Devi Exp New Delhi 23:55 Meerut City 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Meerut to Delhi

Delhi to Meerut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Meerut Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Meerut? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ddn Janshtbdi, Delhi Shalimar Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Dehradun Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Indore Amritsar Express, Ujjain express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - H Nizamuddin, Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, New Delhi. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 49 mins to 1 hours 11 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Nanda Devi Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi, Haridwar Mail, Delhi Shalimar Express, Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express, Goldentemple Ml, Dehradun Shtbdi, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Delhi Ambala Cant Express and trains that run sporadically like Okha Uttaranchal Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Anvt Jat Spl, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ujjain express, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Indore dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Delhi Cantt( like Okha Uttaranchal Express, Haridwar Mail ), Tuglakabad( like Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ddn Janshtbdi ), H Nizamuddin( like Ujjain express, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Puri Utkal Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Indore dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Bl Haridwar Exp, Indore Amritsar Express ), Delhi( like Delhi Shalimar Express, Delhi Ambala Cant Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).