Delhi To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to JalpaiguriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Jalpaiguri Road 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 New Jalpaiguri 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Jalpaiguri Road 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 New Jalpaiguri 11:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 10:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 New Jalpaiguri 18:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 02:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 New Jalpaiguri 18:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Jalpaiguri Road 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 00:05 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 00:05 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jalpaiguri to Delhi

Delhi to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Jalpaiguri Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Jalpaiguri. Trains that run on this route are Avadh Assam Exp, Mahananda Exp, North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Rajdhani, Porvotr S Krnti, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Aii Apdj Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi Cantt, Delhi, New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. Choose trains that take approximately 36 hrs 23 mins to 20 hours 45 mins. Seven trains run daily are Avadh Assam Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Mahananda Exp, North East Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Specia, Porvotr S Krnti, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Aii Apdj Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Mahananda Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Aii Apdj Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like North East Exp ), New Delhi( like Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Dbrt Rajdhani, Porvotr S Krnti ), Delhi Cantt( like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express ).