Birur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Birur to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hospet bangalore City... Birur Jn 00:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli bangalore City F... Birur Jn 00:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Velankanni Exp Birur Jn 00:27 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Ubl Chennai Exp Birur Jn 00:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Birur Jn 00:42 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli chennai Express Birur Jn 00:42 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Birur Jn 02:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Sbc Link Ex Birur Jn 02:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Birur Jn 03:50 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yeswantpur Exp Birur Jn 04:40 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Birur Jn 05:47 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Birur Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Shimoga Town Bangalore... Birur Jn 07:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Birur Jn 10:07 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Birur Jn 10:40 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Birur Jn 10:57 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Birur Jn 11:20 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Birur Jn 16:25 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Birur Jn 17:00 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Birur Jn 17:00 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Birur Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Velankan... Birur Jn 19:06 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Birur Jn 22:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Birur Jn 22:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Birur Jn 22:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Talguppa Bangalore Exp... Birur Jn 23:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Birur
View More Trains

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

Birur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Birur To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Birur to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Birur to Bangalore are Puducherry Exp, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Yesvantpur Spl, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Hubli chennai Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ypr G Rath Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Birur Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 38 mins to 3 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Intercity Exp, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express, Talguppa Bangalore Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Solapur golgumbaz Express or train that run weekly like Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Yesvantpur Exp, Ajmer mysore Express, Puducherry Exp, Hubli chennai Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Ubl Chennai Exp, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Velankanni Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Birur Jn( like Puducherry Exp, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Yeswantpur Exp, Velankanni Exp, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger ).