Birur Jn (RRB), Birur Railway Station

Name: Birur Jn Code: RRB City: Birur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Birur Jn (RRB), Birur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 00:03 00:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 00:33 00:35 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 00:40 00:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 00:40 00:42 2 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 00:40 00:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
16589 Bangalore City rani Chennamma 00:58 01:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 01:38 01:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 01:38 01:40 2 min N N Y N Y N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 01:40 01:42 2 min N Y N Y N N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 01:40 01:42 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 02:00 02:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17301 Mysore dharwad Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07301 Talguppa Exp 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16227 Bangalore City Talguppa Express 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 03:48 03:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 03:48 03:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp 04:38 04:40 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 05:45 05:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 06:48 06:50 2 min N Y N N N N Y
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express 07:43 07:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12778 Hubli Exp 08:08 08:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
02778 Hubli Express 08:15 08:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 08:33 08:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
12079 Janshatabdi Exp 09:13 09:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 09:40 09:44 4 min N Y N N N N N
16206 Mysore Talguppa Express 09:45 09:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp 10:05 10:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11018 Kik Ltt Express 10:10 10:12 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 10:20 10:22 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
11036 Sharavati Exp 10:20 10:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
11022 Chalukya Exp 10:20 10:22 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 10:38 10:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 10:55 10:57 2 min N N Y N N N N
02777 Yesvantpur Exp 11:18 11:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 13:28 13:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 16:23 16:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 16:30 16:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
11035 Sharavathi Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16205 Talguppa Mysore Express 17:58 18:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 18:20 18:22 2 min N N Y N N N N
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express 18:20 18:22 2 min N Y N N N N Y
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 19:04 19:06 2 min Y N N N N N N
16201 Bangalore City shimoga Town Express 20:15 20:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 22:08 22:10 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 22:08 22:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 22:08 22:10 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 22:50 22:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06535 Bijapur Express 23:05 23:07 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06228 Mysore Exp 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Birur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Birur Jn like C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Vlnk Vsg Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Velankanni Exp, Mysore Exp, Sharavati Exp, Talguppa Mysore Express, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Kik Ltt Express. Out of these 22 trains run daily and are Talguppa Exp, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Mysore Exp, Dharwar Mysore Express, Mysore dharwad Express, Bangalore City rani Chennamma, Janshatabdi Exp etc and 38 run on weekly basis like Chalukya Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Sharavathi Exp, Puducherry Exp, Bangalore city Gandhidham Express, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Kik Ltt Express, Ypr Adi Express etc.