Balharshah To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balharshah to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dehradun Exp Balharshah 00:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Balharshah 04:10 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Link Daksin Exp Balharshah 05:30 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 05:30 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Balharshah 08:55 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Balharshah 11:10 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Balharshah 12:35 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Balharshah 16:20 Agra Cantt 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerala Express Balharshah 17:10 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Balharshah 17:35 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Balharshah 18:00 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 21:25 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N N N N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Balharshah 21:25 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 21:25 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Balharshah 22:50 Agra Cantt 18:25 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Tirukkural Exp Balharshah 23:15 Agra Cantt 15:10 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Balharshah 23:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Balharshah 23:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Balharshah 23:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Balharshah 23:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Balharshah 23:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Balharshah
View More Trains

Balharshah to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balharshah To Agra Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balharshah to Agra , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Balharshah to Agra are Nizamuddin Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Dehradun Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Swarnajayanti E, Kongu Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balharshah. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 19 hrs 35 mins to 13 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are A P Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Kerala Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp or some weekly trains like Hyb Fzr Spl, Swarnajayanti E, Nzm Garib Rath, Kongu Express, Dehradun Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Balharshah( like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Tirukkural Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, A P Exp, Kongu Express, Dehradun Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Ten Jammu Exp ).