Agra To Gangapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to GangapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Agra Fort 00:35 Gangapur City 03:54 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Agra Fort 04:10 Gangapur City 08:08 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Agra Fort 04:10 Gangapur City 08:09 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Gangapur City 10:04 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Gangapur City 10:04 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Varanasi Okha Express Agra Fort 09:45 Gangapur City 12:48 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna azimabad Express Agra Fort 12:30 Gangapur City 15:29 N N N Y N Y N Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Agra Fort 12:30 Gangapur City 15:34 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Gangapur City 15:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Agra Fort Haldighati P... Agra Fort 19:00 Gangapur City 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Agra Fort 20:25 Gangapur City 23:19 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Gangapur to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Gangapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Gangapur Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Gangapur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Gangapur are Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Pnbe Adi Specia, Patna kota Express, Patna azimabad Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 40 mins to 2 hours 54 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger or trains that run weekly like Patna azimabad Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Patna kota Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Varanasi Okha Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Fort( like Asansol parasnath Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Patna azimabad Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Patna kota Express, Patna jn Kota Express ).