Lalitpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lalitpur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ujjain express Lalitpur 01:14 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Lalitpur 02:54 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Lalitpur 03:42 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Lalitpur 05:10 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Lalitpur 06:20 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Lalitpur 07:05 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Samta Express Lalitpur 09:04 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Lalitpur 10:22 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Lalitpur 12:21 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Lalitpur 12:59 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Lalitpur 17:39 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar Expres Lalitpur 18:53 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Lalitpur 19:59 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Lalitpur 19:59 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Lalitpur 20:34 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Lalitpur 21:09 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Lalitpur 21:11 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Gondwana Expres Lalitpur 23:01 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Lalitpur 23:01 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Intercity Exp Lalitpur 23:25 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Lalitpur

Lalitpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.