Delhi To Lalitpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Lalitpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Lalitpur 13:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Lalitpur 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Lalitpur 16:07 Y N N Y N N Y
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Lalitpur 15:47 Y Y N Y Y Y N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Lalitpur 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Lalitpur 20:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Lalitpur 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Lalitpur 20:49 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Lalitpur 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Lalitpur 23:52 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Lalitpur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Lalitpur 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Lalitpur 06:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Lalitpur 17:38 Y Y N N Y Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Lalitpur 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Lalitpur 06:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Lalitpur to Delhi

Delhi to Lalitpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Lalitpur Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to lalitpur. Trains that run on this route are Ujjaiyani Exp, Dakshin Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Samta Express, Gondwana Expres, Kahanvally Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Asr Ltt Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Narela. Different trains running from delhi to lalitpur takes time approximately from 11 hrs 26 mins to -3 hours -37 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Asr Ned Express, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Punjab Mail, Chhatisgarh Exp, Dakshin Express, Kalingautkalexp, Gondwana Expres or trains that run weekly like Samta Express, Kahanvally Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Ujjaiyani Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Hirakund Exp, Gondwana Expres and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail, Fzr Hyb Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Ujjaiyani Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Dakshin Express, Gondwana Expres, Samta Express, Kalingautkalexp, Chhatisgarh Exp ), New Delhi( like Hirakund Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Asr Ned Express ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Patalkot Exp, Kahanvally Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).