Delhi To Lalitpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to LalitpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Lalitpur 13:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Lalitpur 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Lalitpur 16:07 Y N N Y N N Y
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Lalitpur 15:47 Y Y N Y Y Y N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Lalitpur 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Lalitpur 20:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Lalitpur 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Lalitpur 20:49 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Lalitpur 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Lalitpur 23:52 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Lalitpur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Lalitpur 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Lalitpur 06:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Lalitpur 17:38 Y Y N N Y Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Lalitpur 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Lalitpur 06:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Lalitpur to Delhi

Delhi to Lalitpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Lalitpur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Lalitpur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Lalitpur are Intercity Exp, Samta Express, Asr Ned Express, Punjab Mail, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Gondwana Expres, Asr Ltt Express, Dakshin Express, Jhelum Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi S Rohilla, Shakurbasti, Narela. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 26 mins to -3 hours -37 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Malwa Express, Dakshin Express, Intercity Exp, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Asr Ned Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Asr Ltt Express, Punjab Mail or trains that run weekly like Gondwana Expres, Fzr Hyb Spl, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Samta Express, Kahanvally Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Shakurbasti( like Fzr Hyb Spl, Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Samta Express, Dakshin Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Gondwana Expres, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Intercity Exp ), New Delhi( like Amritsar hirakund Express, Asr Ned Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Kahanvally Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).