Ara To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ara to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mahananda Exp Ara 00:31 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Ara 04:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Farakka Express Ara 06:33 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Ara 06:33 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Ara 08:20 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Ara 11:48 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Ara 14:06 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Ara 15:24 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Ara 17:03 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Magadh Express Ara 19:06 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Ara 19:22 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Ara 19:22 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Ara 20:24 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Ara 20:24 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Ara 20:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Ara 22:22 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Ara

Ara to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ara To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from Ara to Delhi by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Malda Town Farakka Express, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Magadh Express, Lal Quila Exp, Malda Farakka Express, North East Exp, Mldt Ndls Spl, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Pnbe Dli Puja S and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ara. Time taken by different trains is approximately 22 hrs 19 mins to 12 hours 1 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, North East Exp, Magadh Express, Shramjeevi Exp, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail or trains that run weekly like Mldt Ndls Spl, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Poorva Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Malda Town Farakka Express, Malda Farakka Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ara( like North East Exp, Poorva Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Lal Quila Exp, Malda Farakka Express, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).