Balharshah To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balharshah to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Balharshah Bhagyanagar... Balharshah 02:10 Secunderabad Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Balharshah 02:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bkn Sc Spl Balharshah 02:40 Secunderabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Kongu Express Balharshah 05:25 Kacheguda 12:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Balharshah 09:10 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Gkp Sc Express Balharshah 09:10 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
A P Express Balharshah 13:30 Hyderabad Decan 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Balharshah 14:40 Kacheguda 22:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Balharshah 14:50 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Sc Exp Balharshah 15:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raxaul Darbhanga hyde... Balharshah 17:05 Hyderabad Decan 23:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Jaipur Mysore Express Balharshah 17:50 Kacheguda 23:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
Wainganga Exp Balharshah 19:10 Kacheguda 01:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jp Sc Spl Balharshah 20:00 Secunderabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Bsb Hyb Spl Balharshah 20:20 Hyderabad Decan 04:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Dakshin Express Balharshah 22:00 Hyderabad Decan 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Balharshah 23:25 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Balharshah
View More Trains

Balharshah to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balharshah To Hyderabad Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balharshah to Hyderabad , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are A P Express, Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express, Kongu Express, Jaipur Mysore Express, Gkp Sc Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, bikaner Secunderabad Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Bsb Hyb Spl, Gkp Ypr Express and etc. The train departs from stations Balharshah. The train starts from various stations in Balharshah like The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 35 mins to 5 hours 45 mins. Seven trains run daily are A P Express, Pnbe Sc Exp, Dakshin Express, Balharshah Bhagyanagar Express or some weekly trains like bikaner Secunderabad Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Wainganga Exp, Jp Sc Spl, Jaipur Mysore Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Gkp Ypr Spl, Bkn Sc Spl, Gkp Ypr Express, Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balharshah( like Gkp Sc Express, A P Express, Balharshah Bhagyanagar Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Wainganga Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Kongu Express, Gkp Ypr Spl, Bsb Hyb Spl, Dakshin Express ).