Agra To Balharshah Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to BalharshahRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Balharshah 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Balharshah 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Balharshah 22:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Balharshah 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Balharshah 02:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Balharshah 02:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Balharshah 02:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Balharshah 03:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Balharshah 05:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Balharshah 07:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Balharshah 08:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Balharshah 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Balharshah 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Balharshah 14:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Balharshah 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Balharshah 14:30 N N N N Y N N Book
A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Balharshah 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Balharshah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Balharshah to Agra

Agra to Balharshah Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Balharshah Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Balharshah)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Ers Millenum Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Thirukkural Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Kongu Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, A P Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from20 hrs 5 mins to 14 hours 10 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kerala Express, Dakshin Express, G T Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, A P Express or some weekly trains like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Thirukkural Exp, Kongu Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Swarna Jayanti, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Ers Millenum Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Cantt( like New Delhi Puducherry Express, Thirukkural Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, A P Express, Mas Garib Rath, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Dakshin Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Swarna Jayanti, Kongu Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, G T Express ).