Chennai To Balharshah Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BalharshahRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Balharshah 22:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Balharshah 22:40 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Balharshah 17:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ms Gaya Express Chennai Egmore 07:30 Balharshah 21:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirukkural Exp Tambaram 08:00 Balharshah 23:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Balharshah 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Balharshah 00:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Balharshah 04:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Chennai Egmore 15:15 Balharshah 05:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Balharshah 05:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Balharshah 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Balharshah 06:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Balharshah 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Balharshah 07:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Balharshah 08:10 Y N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Balharshah 07:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Balharshah 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Balharshah 11:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Balharshah 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Balharshah 13:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Balharshah 13:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Balharshah 13:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Balharshah 13:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Balharshah to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Balharshah Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Balharshah Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Balharshah. Here are some trains that run from Chennai to Balharshah are Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Navajivan Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Bilaspur Expres, Raptisagar Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Dehradun Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 25 mins to 11 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tamil Nadu Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Navajivan Exp or train that run weekly like Bikaner Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Ms Gaya Express, Bilaspur Expres, Bagmati Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Sanghamitra Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Korba Express, Bilaspur Expres, Dehradun Exp, Navajivan Exp, Grand Trunk Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Ms Gaya Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Bikaner Exp ), Tambaram( like Tirukkural Exp ).