Ongole To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kakinada Port Circar E... Ongole 00:31 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Ongole 00:49 Chennai Central 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Ongole 01:23 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Ongole 03:05 Chennai Central 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsp Mas Exp Ongole 03:32 Chennai Central 08:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Ongole 03:32 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Ongole 03:32 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Ongole 04:42 Chennai Central 10:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Ongole 04:42 Chennai Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Ongole 04:53 Chennai Egmore 10:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Pinakini Exp Ongole 08:04 Chennai Central 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Ongole 08:14 Chennai Central 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Ongole 08:14 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Ongole 09:19 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Ongole 09:19 Chennai Central 14:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Ongole 09:22 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Ongole 09:29 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Chennai Express Ongole 09:29 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Ongole 09:29 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Bkn Ms Spl Ongole 10:20 Chennai Egmore 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Navjeevan Exp Ongole 10:57 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Ongole 11:42 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Ongole 11:42 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Ongole 14:09 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Ongole 14:09 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Ongole 14:09 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Tpj Express Ongole 14:09 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N Book
Gaya Ms Express Ongole 14:44 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Ongole 16:19 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Ongole 17:12 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ongole 17:31 Chennai Central 22:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asn Mas Express Ongole 17:41 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Ongole 18:04 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Ongole 18:04 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Ongole 18:04 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Ongole 18:04 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Ongole 20:13 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Ongole 20:13 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Ongole 22:46 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Ongole 23:40 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Ongole

Ongole to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.