Chennai To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Bhopal Jn 09:55 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Bhopal Jn 09:55 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Chennai Central 06:10 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirukkural Exp Tambaram 08:00 Bhopal Jn 08:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Sampark Kranti Tambaram 08:00 Bhopal Jn 08:05 N Y N N N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Bhopal Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Bhopal Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Bairagarh 18:31 N Y N N N N Y Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Bairagarh 18:31 N N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Bhopal Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Bhopal Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Chennai

Chennai to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Bhopal Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Bhopal , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Tamil Nadu Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Tirukkural Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Nzm Garib Rath, Coimbatore jaipur Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 28 hrs 40 mins to 19 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tamil Nadu Exp, Grand Trunk Exp or train that run weekly like Nzm Garib Rath, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Dehradun Exp, Sampark Kranti, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Tirukkural Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chennai Central( like Grand Trunk Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Dehradun Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Nzm Garib Rath, Chennai Central Lucknow Express ), Tambaram( like Sampark Kranti, Tirukkural Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Puducherry Newdelhi Express ).