Balharshah To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balharshah to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bkn Ms Spl Balharshah 00:20 Chennai Egmore 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Navjeevan Exp Balharshah 01:25 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Balharshah 02:30 Chennai Egmore 16:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Balharshah 03:40 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gaya Ms Express Balharshah 05:25 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Balharshah 08:30 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Balharshah 08:35 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Balharshah 08:45 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Balharshah 08:45 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Balharshah 08:45 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Balharshah 12:00 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Balharshah 12:00 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Balharshah 14:40 Chennai Central 10:10 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Balharshah 14:40 Chennai Central 10:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
G T Express Balharshah 16:05 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Balharshah 17:35 Chennai Central 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Balharshah 17:50 Chennai Central 09:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaipur Madras Express Balharshah 17:50 Chennai Central 09:45 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bsp Mas Exp Balharshah 17:50 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Balharshah 22:15 Chennai Central 13:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Balharshah 22:15 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Balharshah 22:50 Chennai Egmore 14:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Balharshah 22:50 Chennai Central 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Balharshah 22:50 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Balharshah 22:50 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Balharshah 23:25 Chennai Central 14:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Balharshah
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Balharshah to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balharshah To Chennai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balharshah to Chennai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Balharshah to Chennai are Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dbg Sbc Spl, Jaipur Madras Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Lucknow chennai Central Express, Mas Garib Rath, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tamil Nadu Exp, Gangakaveri Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Balharshah. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 19 hrs 30 mins to 11 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tamil Nadu Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, G T Express or train that run weekly like Bsp Mas Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Dbg Sbc Spl, Bagmati Express, Mys Exam Spl, Jaipur Madras Express, Bkn Ms Spl, Mas Garib Rath, Gaya Ms Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balharshah( like Mys Exam Spl, Dbg Sbc Spl, Jaipur Madras Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Bkn Ms Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Mas Garib Rath, G T Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express ).