Asansol To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to BarauniRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kolkata Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 01:12 Barauni Jn 06:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... Asansol Jn 01:12 Barauni Jn 06:33 Y N N N Y N N Book
Howrah bagh Express Asansol Jn 01:23 Barauni Jn 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar chhapra Expr... Asansol Jn 02:05 Barauni Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Asansol Jn 02:36 Barauni Jn 08:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Asansol Jn 11:30 Barauni Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... Asansol Jn 14:16 Barauni Jn 20:00 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Asansol Jn 14:16 Barauni Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Rxl Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Barauni Jn 21:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Gkp Special Asansol Jn 16:10 Barauni Jn 21:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Barauni Jn 21:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Asansol gonda Express Asansol Jn 16:15 Barauni Jn 21:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Sealdah Ballia Express Asansol Jn 17:15 Barauni Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Barauni Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Asansol Jn 18:22 Barauni Jn 23:15 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Barauni Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Howrah mithila Express Asansol Jn 20:08 Barauni Jn 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Asansol Jn 20:40 Barauni Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Barauni to Asansol

Asansol to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Barauni Trains

Want to travel from Asansol to Barauni)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Asansol to Barauni are Asn Gkp Special, Koaa Gkp Specia, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Howrah mithila Express, Koaa Rxl Specia, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Howrah bagh Express, Kolkata Tirhut Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Asansol Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 9 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 53 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tatanagar chhapra Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Howrah bagh Express, Sealdah Ballia Express, Howrah mithila Express or train that run weekly like Kolkata Gorakhpur express, Koaa Rxl Specia, Asn Gkp Special, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Asansol gonda Express, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Kolkata Tirhut Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Howrah darbhanga express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Asansol Jn( like Howrah darbhanga express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Sealdah Ballia Express, Asansol gonda Express, Asn Gkp Special, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express ).