Anand To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Anand to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Okha Bdts Spl Anand Jn 00:01 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad passenger Anand Jn 01:20 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Anand Jn 02:02 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Anand Jn 02:25 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Anand Jn 02:28 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Anand Jn 03:17 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Kutch Express Anand Jn 04:10 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Anand Jn 04:32 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Surya Nagri Exp Anand Jn 04:55 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Anand Jn 05:42 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bhuj Dadar Express Anand Jn 05:42 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bhuj Dadar Spl Anand Jn 05:46 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Anand Jn 05:59 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer dadar Express Anand Jn 06:12 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhuj Bandra Express Anand Jn 06:36 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Anand Jn 08:17 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Saurashtra E... Anand Jn 08:41 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Anand Jn 11:07 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Anand Jn 11:07 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Anand Jn 11:07 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Anand Jn 11:12 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad jn Passenger Anand Jn 14:44 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Exp Anand Jn 15:30 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Anand Jn 15:45 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Pune Spl Anand Jn 15:50 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Anand Jn 16:03 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Anand Jn 16:03 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Anand Jn 16:03 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Anand Jn 16:03 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y Book
Veraval Pune Ex Anand Jn 17:27 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhuj Pune Exp Anand Jn 17:27 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahimsa Express Anand Jn 17:27 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgktpune Expres Anand Jn 17:27 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolhapur Expres Anand Jn 21:03 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Anand Jn 21:34 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Anand Jn 21:47 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lok Shakti Exp Anand Jn 22:17 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Ac Express Anand Jn 22:38 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Gujarat Mail Anand Jn 23:16 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Anand Jn 23:42 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Veraval Mumbai Central... Anand Jn 23:52 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Saurashtra Mail Anand Jn 23:52 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Anand

Anand to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Anand To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for train from Anand to Mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bgktpune Expres, Okha Saurashtra Mail, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Secunderabad Sp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Lok Shakti Exp, Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Veraval Pune Ex, Bikaner ranakpur Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Anand Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 13 hrs 51 mins to 6 hours 5 mins. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Ahmedabad karnavati Express, Bikaner ranakpur Express, Ahmedabad passenger, Lok Shakti Exp, Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express, Gujarat Mail, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express, Okha Saurashtra Mail, Surya Nagri Exp and 26 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Anand Jn( like Jaipur Aravali Express, Surya Nagri Exp, Ahmedabad passenger, Okha Saurashtra Mail, Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express, Okha Vivek Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ahmedabad karnavati Express, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp ).