Ahmedabad To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to AkolaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bkn Ms Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Akola Jn 17:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Akola Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Akola Jn 20:20 N Y N N N N N Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Akola Jn 20:20 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Akola Jn 20:12 Y N N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Akola Jn 05:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Akola Jn 04:50 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Okha Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Akola Jn 05:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Akola Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Akola Jn 06:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Akola Jn 06:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Akola Jn 06:35 Y N N Y N Y Y Book
Okha Puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Akola Jn 06:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Akola Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Akola to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Akola Trains

Planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Akola by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are bikaner Secunderabad Express, Howrah Express, Bkn Ms Spl, Adi Puri Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Okha Puri Express, Bkn Sc Spl, Adi Nagpur Spl, Prerana Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Ahmedabad Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 14 hrs 40 mins to 12 hours 35 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Howrah Express, Navjeevan Exp and 12 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like bikaner Secunderabad Express, Ahmedabad puri Express, Okha Howrah Express, Okha Puri Express, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Prerana Express, Bkn Sc Spl, Adi Nagpur Spl, Navjeevan Exp, Bkn Ms Spl ).