Akola To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to AhmedabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Navajivan Exp Akola Jn 05:20 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Sc Bkn Spl Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Ngp Adi Spl Akola Jn 12:10 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Prerana Express Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Puri Okha Express Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Adi Exp Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pbr Okhaex Akola Jn 20:10 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Santragachi porbandar... Akola Jn 21:45 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Adi Express Akola Jn 23:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ahmedabad to Akola

Akola to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Akola To Ahmedabad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Akola to Ahmedabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hwh Adi Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Navajivan Exp, Puri Adi Exp, Puri Okha Express, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Ngp Adi Spl, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Akola Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 50 mins to 12 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Navajivan Exp, Hwh Adi Express or train that run weekly like Puri Ahmedabad Express, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Puri Adi Exp, Puri Okha Express, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Ngp Adi Spl, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Sc Bkn Spl, Bikaner Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Akola Jn( like Sc Bkn Spl, Ngp Adi Spl, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Puri Okha Express, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hwh Adi Express, Navajivan Exp, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex ).