Agra To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Hw Ltt Ac Sf Agra Cantt 03:10 Bhopal Jn 10:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Bhopal Jn 17:40 Y N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Agra

Agra to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Bhopal Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Bhopal , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Agc Pune Sf Sp, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Bhopal Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Lashkar Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 57 mins to 5 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bhopal Express, Malwa Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Bhopal Shtbdi, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kerala Express, Punjab Mail, Goa Express, Asr Ned Express, Karnataka Exp or train that run weekly like Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Thirukkural Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Nzm Snsi Spl, Bhopal Shtbdi, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Swarna Jayanti, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Cantt( like Goa Express, Thirukkural Exp, Malwa Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Kerala Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Punjab Mail, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Samta Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jhelum Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Swarna Jayanti, Swarna Jayanthi, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express ).