Agra To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to AsansolRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Asansol Jn 03:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Agra Fort 06:15 Asansol Jn 00:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Asansol Jn 00:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Asansol Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Special Agra Fort 13:30 Asansol Jn 13:42 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Asansol Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Asansol Jn 10:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Asansol Jn 11:44 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Asansol Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Asansol Jn 13:42 N N N Y N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Agra Fort 19:45 Asansol Jn 12:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Asansol to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Asansol Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Asansol , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Agc Koaa Exp, Ananya Express, Howrah Special, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Ju Hwh Supfast, Gandhidham garbha Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Chambal Express and etc. The train departs from stations Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. The train starts from various stations in Agra like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from27 hrs 7 mins to 16 hours 26 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Ajmer Sealdah Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express and trains that run sporadically like Howrah Special, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Ananya Express, Agc Koaa Exp, Gandhidham garbha Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Chambal Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Cantt( like Chambal Express, Agc Koaa Exp ), Agra Fort( like Bhavnagar asansol Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Ju Hwh Supfast, Gandhidham garbha Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Ananya Express, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Howrah Special ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ).