Siwan To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Siwan to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Siwan Jn 09:45 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Siwan Jn 10:50 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Siwan Jn 13:35 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Siwan Jn 14:35 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Siwan Jn 15:35 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Siwan Jn 18:55 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp Siwan Jn 18:55 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Siwan Jn 19:40 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Siwan Jn 19:40 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Siwan Jn 20:45 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp Siwan Jn 22:10 New Delhi 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Siwan Jn 22:25 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N

Siwan to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.