Delhi To Bhatinda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to BhatindaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Bhatinda Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bti Spl Delhi S Rohilla 06:55 Bhatinda Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Tuglakabad 11:57 Bhatinda Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Delhi 13:10 Bhatinda Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres New Delhi 13:40 Bhatinda Jn 20:05 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Delhi Fazilka Express Delhi 14:15 Bhatinda Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Kisan Express Delhi 14:55 Bhatinda Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Bhatinda Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Delhi Safdarjng 16:30 Bhatinda Jn 01:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Tuglakabad 18:51 Bhatinda Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail H Nizamuddin 20:53 Bhatinda Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bkn Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla 22:45 Bhatinda Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhatinda to Delhi

Delhi to Bhatinda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Bhatinda Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Bhatinda. Trains that run on this route are Delhi Kisan Express, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, Delhi Fazilka Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dee Bti Spl, Punjab Mail, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi, Tuglakabad, Nangloi, Delhi Safdarjng, Delhi S Rohilla, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. Choose trains that take approximately 8 hrs 30 mins to -6 hours -48 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Delhi Kisan Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Dee Bti Spl, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Delhi Fazilka Express and 3 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bti Spl, Dee Bkn Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Delhi( like Delhi Kisan Express, Delhi Fazilka Express, Intercity Exp, Abadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Ned Sgnr Expres ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Hyb Fzr Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Punjab Mail ).