Shri Ganganagar (SGNR), Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

Name: Shri Ganganagar Code: SGNR City: Shri Ganganagar
More Shri Ganganagar stations : Amarpura Rathan
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shri Ganganagar (SGNR), Shri Ganganagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04724 St Sgnr Spl 00:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
14711 Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express 02:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14712 Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express Starts 04:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12482 Intercity Exp Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp 07:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
04731 Sgnr Bkn Spl Starts 07:55 - Y N Y N Y N N
14525 Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04723 Sgnr St Spl Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Starts 14:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
12481 Intercity Exp 20:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04732 Bkn Sgnr Spl 22:15 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 22:25 Ends - Y Y N N Y N N
12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp Starts 22:35 - Y N Y N Y N N
View More Trains

More About - Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Shri Ganganagar station are Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Bkn Dee Sf Exp, Sgnr St Spl, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity, St Sgnr Spl. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Shri Ganganagar station like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Intercity Exp, Bkn Dee Sf Exp, Sgnr Bkn Spl, Sgnr St Spl, Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express, Sgnr Ned Expres etc or some trains that arrives at time 12:00, 22:25, 07:30, 02:30, 20:35, 07:00, 07:00, 22:15, 00:45 and trains Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity, Ned Sgnr Expres, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Intercity Exp, Kalka Barmer Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Bkn Sgnr Spl, St Sgnr Spl respectively. There are trains which ends at Shri Ganganagar like Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity, Bkn Sgnr Spl, Kalka Barmer Express, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, St Sgnr Spl, Ned Sgnr Expres, Intercity Exp etc or some trains like Sgnr Ned Expres, Bkn Dee Sf Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Intercity Exp, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Sgnr Bkn Spl, Sgnr St Spl, Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express etc which departs at Shri Ganganagar station on 14:55, 22:35, 21:00, 05:45, 14:15, 07:55, 14:45, 04:10 time. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express, Kalka Barmer Express, Intercity Exp, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity etc and 8 run on weekly basis like Sgnr St Spl, Ned Sgnr Expres, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Bkn Dee Sf Exp, Sgnr Bkn Spl, Bkn Sgnr Spl, Sgnr Ned Expres, St Sgnr Spl etc.